Troy High

High school · Fullerton Joint Union High School District

Troy High

Troy High serves grades 9–12 for 2,545 students in Fullerton Joint Union High School District.

It is the largest of the 5 Fullerton Joint Union High School District high schools in Fullerton. Its 23.8 students per teacher matches the median for those schools. Enrollment fell from 2,602 in 2019–20 to 2,545 in 2023–24. Its largest grade in 2023–24 was grade 11, with 664 students. 40% of students qualified for free or reduced-price lunch (730 free, 279 reduced-price). Federal records list it as not a Title I school in 2019–20. The closest park is Acacia Park (0.2 mi).

At a glance

Troy High by the numbers

Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades9–12
Students2,545
Teachers107
Students per teacher23.8
Free or reduced-price lunch40%
School typeRegular School
DistrictFullerton Joint Union High School District
Title INot a Title I school (2019–20)
Enrollment

Students at Troy High

Students by grade, 2023–24
  • 9650
  • 10616
  • 11664
  • 12615
Total enrollment by school year
  • 2019–202,602
  • 2020–212,577
  • 2021–222,614
  • 2022–232,584
  • 2023–242,545
Nearby

Parks near Troy High

All parks
Contact

Address, phone and official links

2200 East Dorothy Ln., Fullerton 92831

(714) 626-4401

State school ID 3037496 (search it on California School Dashboard) · NCES ID 061476001816

Fullerton Joint Union High School District

Other high schools in the district

All schools
Nearby

Schools nearby

Source: NCES Common Core of Data 2019–20 to 2023–24, via the Urban Institute Education Data Portal; parks from OpenStreetMap. Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.

Fullerton AI

Your Fullerton local guide
Hey there!

I'm Fullerton AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy